MS Word Short Keys


1 . 1. Ctrl+A

 a. Open “font” box   b. Bold highlighted selection 
 c. Select all contents of the page   d. Copy selected text 
Answer : C


2 . Ctrl+B

 a. Open “font” box   b. Bold highlighted selection 
 c. Select all contents of the page   d. Copy selected text 
Answer : B


3 . Ctrl+C

 a. Open “font” box   b. Bold highlighted selection 
 c. Select all contents of the page   d. Copy selected text 
Answer : D


4 . Ctrl+D

 a. Open “font” box   b. Bold highlighted selection 
 c. Select all contents of the page   d. Copy selected text 
Answer : A


5 . Ctrl+E

 a. Open “Find” box   b. Selected text to the center of the screen 
 c. Open “Go to” box   d. Open “Replace” box 
Answer : B


6 . Ctrl+F

 a. Open “Find” box   b. Selected text to the center of the screen 
 c. Open “Go to” box   d. Open “Replace” box 
Answer : A


7 . Ctrl+G

 a. Open “Find” box   b. Selected text to the center of the screen 
 c. Open “Go to” box   d. Open “Replace” box 
Answer : C


8 . Ctrl+H

 a. Open “Find” box   b. Selected text to the center of the screen 
 c. Open “Go to” box   d. Open “Replace” box 
Answer : D


9 . Ctrl+I

 a. Insert link (Hyper-link)    b. Italic highlighted selection 
 c. Aligns the selected text or line to justify the screen   d. Aligns the selected text or line to the left of the screen  
Answer : B


10 . Ctrl+J

 a. Insert link (Hyper-link)   b. Italic highlighted selection 
 c. Aligns the selected text or line to justify the screen   d. Aligns the selected text or line to the left of the screen  
Answer : C

Total no. of Visitors : 6249

Keep in touch with us :

Copyright © All Rights Reserved
Powered By banda4u | Designed by Softwizz